Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Farmington Hills Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Farmington Hills AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Farmington Hills Michigan Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Farmington Hills MI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Farmington Hills Crime Index 16872108.14479.3
 
Farmington Hills Violent Crimes 134167.4553.5
Farmington Hills Murders 007
Farmington Hills Rapes 1417.533.1
Farmington Hills Robberies 3240205.8
Farmington Hills Aggravated Assaults 88110336.5
 
Farmington Hills Property Crimes 15531940.73906.1
Farmington Hills Burglaries 325406.1813.2
Farmington Hills Larceny/Thefts 10601324.62601.7
Farmington Hills Motor Vehicle Thefts 168209.9501.5
 
Farmington Hills Arsons 1  1113.75N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Farmington Hills crime collection area population of 80,023.
  • Farmington Hills crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Farmington Hills crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Farmington Hills

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Farmington Hills crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Farmington Hills crime level is worse than national average.

 FARMINGTON HILLS STATISTICS
 Farmington Hills Population: 82111
 Male Population: 39733
 Female Population: 42378
 Households: 33559
 Median Age: 39
 Average Household Size: 2.41
Farmington Hills Population
Farmington Hills Crime Level:

 MORE MI CRIME STATS
  Detroit
  Grand Rapids
  Ann Arbor
  Kalamazoo
  Lansing
  Flint
  Sterling Heights
  Saginaw
  Traverse City
  Dearborn
  Livonia
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement